Talk:Lojban around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|id on Skype | |id on Skype | ||
|in New Jersey | |in New Jersey | ||
|- | |||
|[[Theodore Reed|Theodore Reed]] (rizen/bancus) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ontario, Southern California. | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:John Clifford|John Clifford]] ([[pc|pc]]) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|St. Louis, MO | |||
|- | |||
|[[djin|djin]].meiz. | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:emaas@hotpop.com] | |||
| | |||
|Tidewater/Hampton Roads, VA. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robin Lee Powell]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Northern California, the Silicon Valley area | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xavier|xavier]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|school is in Rochester, NY, but himself is from Newton, MA. | |||
|- | |||
|stevo | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|MorphemeAddict@wmconnect.com | |||
| | |||
|Cincinnati, OH | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matt Arnold|Matt Arnold]] (aka '''epkat''') | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|matt d o t mattarn a t gmail.com | |||
| | |||
|Detroit/Ann Arbor, Michigan | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Björn Gohla|Björn Gohla]] http://www.digitalkingdom.org/~bjoern/ | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Lindar|Lindar Greenwood]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|lindarthebard at yahoo dot com | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood, California, willing to travel to (almost) any part of LA county for meetings. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeremy Way|rem.klajis]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Phoenixville, Chester County, pa | |||
|- | |||
|la [[.alyn.post.|.alyn.post.]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|xabju lo la'o .gy. Rio Grande .gy. rirxe ma'arbi'i pe la'o .gy. New Mexico .gy. | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Fairhurst | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|michaelrfairhurst@hotmail.com or facebook me | |||
| | |||
|looking for Lojbanists around Portland, Oregon | |||
|- | |||
|Twitch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|sirrustemplar(put an 'at' symbol here)madriver(period)com | |||
| | |||
|learning lojban in Montpelier, Vermont, would love to work with others | |||
|- | |||
|cizyprijev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|osiris_hades_deathland@hotmail.com or https://twitter.com/#!/cizyprijev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[James Cooke Brown|Dr. James Cooke Brown]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|lived in the US | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:49, 7 July 2014
This page is to be merged with "contacts", "skype group" and lojban clubs.
We need to specify in columns where a person lives, which language speaks, availability on skype/WebRTC etc.
lo cmene | fluency | country | also speaks | id on Skype | notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
lo cmene | fluency | country | also speaks | id on Skype | notes | |
la lojbab (lobja'a) & Nora LeChevalier | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | id on Skype | Fairfax VA, near DC, and that's where Logfest is always held | |
Jay Kominek | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | id on Skype | Boulder, Colorado | |
gugde'a'u (Australia) | fluency | Nick Nicholas | also speaks | id on Skype | notes | |
.pier. abat. | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | id on Skype | North Carolina | |
.kreig.daniyl. | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | id on Skype | North Carolina | |
John Cowan | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | id on Skype | New York City
| |
la xod | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | id on Skype | New York City
| |
Edward Blevins | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | thedward@barsoom.net | id on Skype | (Austin, TX)) / 512.796.6661 |
Adam Raizen | fluency | gugde'ilu (Israel)' | also speaks | araizen@softhome.net | id on Skype | |
Ivan Derzhanski | fluency | lo gugdebugu (Болгария) | also speaks | id on Skype | ||
Arnt Richard Johansen (aka tsali) | fluency | lo gugdenu'o (Norway) | also speaks | id on Skype | ||
Raphaël Poss | fluency | lo gugdefuru (France) | also speaks | r.poss@online.fr | id on Skype | |
jexOm. = JérômeDesquilbet | fluency | lo gugdefuru (France) | also speaks | id on Skype | ||
la .ilmen. | fluency | lo gugdefuru (France) | also speaks | id on Skype | ||
Mark Shoulson aka clsn, .mark. | fluency | lo gugde'usu (USA) | also speaks | id on Skype | in New Jersey | |
Theodore Reed (rizen/bancus) | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Ontario, Southern California. | ||||
John Clifford (pc) | lo gugde'usu (USA) | St. Louis, MO | ||||
djin.meiz. | lo gugde'usu (USA) | [1] | Tidewater/Hampton Roads, VA. | |||
Robin Lee Powell | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Northern California, the Silicon Valley area | ||||
xavier | lo gugde'usu (USA) | school is in Rochester, NY, but himself is from Newton, MA. | ||||
stevo | lo gugde'usu (USA) | MorphemeAddict@wmconnect.com | Cincinnati, OH | |||
Matt Arnold (aka epkat) | lo gugde'usu (USA) | matt d o t mattarn a t gmail.com | Detroit/Ann Arbor, Michigan | |||
Björn Gohla http://www.digitalkingdom.org/~bjoern/ | lo gugde'usu (USA) | |||||
Lindar Greenwood | lo gugde'usu (USA) | lindarthebard at yahoo dot com | Hollywood, California, willing to travel to (almost) any part of LA county for meetings. | |||
rem.klajis | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Phoenixville, Chester County, pa | ||||
la .alyn.post. | lo gugde'usu (USA) | xabju lo la'o .gy. Rio Grande .gy. rirxe ma'arbi'i pe la'o .gy. New Mexico .gy. | ||||
Mike Fairhurst | michaelrfairhurst@hotmail.com or facebook me | looking for Lojbanists around Portland, Oregon | ||||
Twitch | sirrustemplar(put an 'at' symbol here)madriver(period)com | learning lojban in Montpelier, Vermont, would love to work with others | ||||
cizyprijev | osiris_hades_deathland@hotmail.com or https://twitter.com/#!/cizyprijev | |||||
Dr. James Cooke Brown | lived in the US | |||||