toki pona: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A naturalistic language with simplified grammar and lexicon. Has around ~150 words only. Created by Sonja Elen Kisa in 2001. | [[Image:Toki pona.svg|thumb|right]]A naturalistic language with simplified grammar and lexicon. Has around ~150 words only. Created by Sonja Elen Kisa in 2001. | ||
Here are some examples of Lojban and toki pona sentences. | Here are some examples of Lojban and toki pona sentences. | ||
{|class='wikitable' | |||
{|class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
!sina | |||
!tawa | |||
!ala | |||
!tawa | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|'''do''' | |||
|'''klama''' | |||
|'''ji''' | |||
|'''klama''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mi | |||
|moku | |||
|e | |e | ||
|kili | |kili | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''mi''' | |'''mi''' | ||
| | |'''citka''' | ||
|'''fe lo''' | |||
|'''grute''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|sina | |||
| | |wile | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|pali | |pali | ||
| | |e | ||
|seme | |seme | ||
|- | |||
|'''do''' | |||
|'''djica''' | |||
|'''lo ka''' | |||
|'''zukte''' | |||
|'''fe lo''' | |||
|'''mo''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''do | |||
|''' | |||
|''' | |||
|''' | |||
|''' | |||
|''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==[https://jbotcan.org/tokipona/ An unofficial approximate translation of toki pona words]]== |
Latest revision as of 07:57, 24 October 2017
A naturalistic language with simplified grammar and lexicon. Has around ~150 words only. Created by Sonja Elen Kisa in 2001.
Here are some examples of Lojban and toki pona sentences.
sina | tawa | ala | tawa | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
do | klama | ji | klama | ||
mi | moku | e | kili | ||
mi | citka | fe lo | grute | ||
sina | wile | pali | e | seme | |
do | djica | lo ka | zukte | fe lo | mo |