opposites and contraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Contrasts == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|gunta || bandu | |||
|- | |||
|danlu || spati | |||
|- | |||
|tcadu || nurma | |||
|- | |||
|mensi || bruna | |||
|- | |||
|bersa || tixnu | |||
|- | |||
|dunra || crisa | |||
|- | |||
|vensa || critu | |||
|- | |||
|cerni || vanci | |||
|- | |||
|donri || nicte | |||
|- | |||
|xekri || blabi | |||
|- | |||
|preti || danfu | |||
|- | |||
|xance || jamfu | |||
|- | |||
|birka || tuple | |||
|- | |||
|fatci || cfika | |||
|- | |||
|nanla || nixli | |||
|- | |||
|nanmu || ninmu | |||
|} | |||
==Dubious cases== | ==Dubious cases== | ||
<tab class=wikitable> | <tab class=wikitable> |
Revision as of 06:54, 5 December 2020
Opposites
Opposites (da de dukti) are about opposite ends of scales like "hot" versus "cold".
List
xlali | xamgu |
ruble | tsali |
mutce | milxe |
jetnu | jitfa |
nandu | frili |
balvi | purci |
nenri | bartu |
jmive | morsi |
masno | sutra |
gusni | manku |
tordu | clani |
sampu | pluja |
zmadu | mleca |
cnita | gapru |
pritu | zunle |
sipna | cikna |
jmina | vimcu |
ricfu | pindi |
cnino | slabu |
citno | laldo |
jibni | darno |
bebna | prije |
clira | lerci |
carmi | kandi |
berti | snanu |
stuna | stici |
crane | trixe |
tilju | linto |
glare | lenku |
sudga | cilmo |
kanro | bilma |
slami | jilka |
smaji | cladu |
caxno | condi |
ganlo | kalri |
dizlo | galtu |
loldi | drudi |
ganra | jarki |
rotsu | cinla |
palci | vrude |
tisna | kunti |
frica | dunli |
drata | mintu |
zabna | mabla |
fliba | snada |
gubni | sivni |
rarna | rutni |
junri | xalbo |
xendo | kusru |
racli | fenki |
Contrasts
gunta | bandu |
danlu | spati |
tcadu | nurma |
mensi | bruna |
bersa | tixnu |
dunra | crisa |
vensa | critu |
cerni | vanci |
donri | nicte |
xekri | blabi |
preti | danfu |
xance | jamfu |
birka | tuple |
fatci | cfika |
nanla | nixli |
nanmu | ninmu |
Dubious cases
<tab class=wikitable> cirko facki cirko cpacu jdari ranti sepli kansa sepli jorne krasi fanmo drani srera cnici kalsa kukte kurki </tab>