opposites and contraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(table markups) |
(→List) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cnino || slabu | |cnino || slabu | ||
|- | |||
|citno || laldo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|jibni || darno | |jibni || darno |
Revision as of 05:10, 5 December 2020
Opposites
Opposites (da de dukti) are about opposite ends of scales like "hot" versus "cold".
List
nanmu | ninmu |
nanla | nixli |
xlali | xamgu |
ruble | tsali |
mutce | milxe |
jetnu | jitfa |
pritu | zunle |
fatci | cfika |
birka | tuple |
xance | jamfu |
preti | danfu |
nandu | frili |
balvi | purci |
nenri | bartu |
jmive | morsi |
masno | sutra |
gusni | manku |
tordu | clani |
sampu | pluja |
xekri | blabi |
zmadu | mleca |
cnita | gapru |
sipna | cikna |
donri | nicte |
cerni | vanci |
jmina | vimcu |
ricfu | pindi |
cnino | slabu |
citno | laldo |
jibni | darno |
bebna | prije |
vensa | critu |
dunra | crisa |
clira | lerci |
carmi | kandi |
berti | snanu |
stuna | stici |
crane | trixe |
bersa | tixnu |
mensi | bruna |
tilju | linto |
glare | lenku |
sudga | cilmo |
kanro | bilma |
tcadu | nurma |
slami | jilka |
danlu | spati |
smaji | cladu |
caxno | condi |
ganlo | kalri |
dizlo | galtu |
loldi | drudi |
ganra | jarki |
rotsu | cinla |
palci | vrude |
tisna | kunti |
frica | dunli |
drata | mintu |
zabna | mabla |
fliba | snada |
gubni | sivni |
rarna | rutni |
junri | xalbo |
gunta | bandu |
xendo | kusru |
racli | fenki |
Dubious cases
<tab class=wikitable> cirko facki cirko cpacu jdari ranti sepli kansa sepli jorne krasi fanmo drani srera cnici kalsa kukte kurki </tab>