zipcpi: scalar modifiers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spheniscine (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This table describes a plan to have a system of scalar modifiers, to replace or provide an alternative for common usage of {mutce}, {milxe} etc. tanru. {| class="wikitable" !...") |
Spheniscine (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| midpoint negator || no'e || cu'i || ? || ? | | midpoint negator || no'e || cu'i || ? || ? | ||
|- | |||
| denial negator || na'e || nai || ? || natfe | |||
|- | |||
| scalar abator || rei'e || ru'e || so'uva'e || milxe | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:24, 19 June 2015
This table describes a plan to have a system of scalar modifiers, to replace or provide an alternative for common usage of {mutce}, {milxe} etc. tanru.
Description | NAhE | NAI/CAI | PAva'e | selbri |
---|---|---|---|---|
polar negator | to'e | ne'e | ni'uva'e | dukti |
midpoint negator | no'e | cu'i | ? | ? |
denial negator | na'e | nai | ? | natfe |
scalar abator | rei'e | ru'e | so'uva'e | milxe |